Festival : TF5 'Where Do We Go From Here?' Nominated for 7 Awards at Sydney Indie Film Festival

February 20, 2017

We're delighted that TF5 - Where Do We Go From Here? has been nominated for 8 Awards.

 

 

 

SYDNEY INDIE FILM FESTIVAL AWARDS 2015

FEATURE FILMS AWARD NOMINATIONS:

 

BEST FILM

The Life and Death of an Unhappily Married Man

Seahorses

Where do we go from here?

Imperfect Sky

No Letting Go

 

BEST SCREENPLAY

Seahorses – Jason Kartalian
Imperfect Sky – Graham Streeter
Black Wedding – Thomas Bohn
No letting go – Jonathan Bucari & Randi Silverman
Fingerface – Andrew Dawson

 

BEST DIRECTOR

Intersection – Tim French
Primrose Lane – Kathleen Davison
Seahorses – Jason Kartalian
The Last Executioner – Tom Waller
Imperfect Sky – Graham Streeter

 

BEST MALE LEAD

Where do we go from here? – Tyler Collins
Black Wedding – Diego Wallraff
Imperfect Sky – Blake Scott Lewis
Seahorses – Ian Hutton
Day Release – Jesus Lloveras

 

BEST FEMALE LEAD

Black Wedding – Beate Maes
Tierra Caliente – Claudia Coulter
No Letting Go – Cheryl Allison
Seahorses – Justine Wachsberger
Where do we go from here? – Lucy-Jane Quinlan

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

I Am Evangeline
Spilling Salt
Primrose Lane
The Last Executioner
Black wedding

 

BEST MUSIC SCORE

Where do we go from here?
Primrose Lane
The Incredible Adventures of JoJo (and his annoying little sister Avila)
Day Release
I am Evangeline

 

BEST EDITING

Where do we go from here?
Black Wedding
Spilling Salt
Fingerface
Dog’s Breakfast

 

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Seahorses
Fingerface
Primrose Lane
The last Executioner
Driving while Black

 

BEST SPECIAL EFFECTS

Australiens
Primrose Lane
Day Release

Containment

 

BEST DRAMA

No Letting go

Imperfect Sky
Seahorses
The Last Executioner
Tierra Caliente

 

BEST COMEDY

Driving while Black

Black Wedding
Life & Death of an Unhappily Married Man
Australiens
Where do we go from here?

 

BEST PSYCHOLOGICAL THRILLER

Seahorses
Primrose Lane

 

BEST SCIENCE FICTION

Australiens

Containment

 

BEST DOCUMENTARY

Future Dreaming
Spilling Salt

 

BEST MALE SUPPORT

Imperfect Sky – Sam Lucas Smith
Primrose Lane – Chris Chee
Tierra Caliente – Dimitri Andreas
Dog’s Breakfast – John Gomez
No Letting go – Richard Burgi

 

BEST FEMALE SUPPORT

Where do we go from here? – Deirdre Murray

Where do we go from here? – Alison Peebles
Tierra Caliente – Christianne Oliveira
Tierra Caliente – Anais Alvarado
Driving While Black – Sheila Tejada

 

BEST TRUE STORY AWARD

Day Release
The Last Executioner
The Life and Death of an Unhappily Married Man

No Letting Go

 

INDIE SPIRIT AWARD

Fingerface

Dogs’ Breakfast

Intersection
JoJo (and his annoying little sister Avila)
The Life and Death of an unhappily married man

 

 

THE SYDNEY INDIE FILM FESTIVAL EXCLUSIVE AWARDS:

 

 

 

EXTRA MILE AWARD

Primrose Lane

The Life and Death of an Unhappily Married Man
Day Release

 

 

UNSTOPPABLE CREATORS AWARD

Seahorses

Dog’s Breakfast

JoJo (and his annoying little sister Avila)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Full article here:

http://sydneyindiefilmfestival.com/festival/awards-feature-films-nominations-2015/

Please reload

Featured Posts

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
  • w-facebook
  • Twitter Clean
  • Vimeo - White Circle
  • White Instagram Icon